Privacy Statement

Who we are

Motiontales, located at Ruiterskwartier 119a, 8911 BS, Leeuwarden, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

– Website: http://www.motiontales.nl

– E-mail: info@motiontales.nl

– Address: Ruiterskwartier 119a, 8911 BS, Leeuwarden

– Phone: +31634297883

 

Personal data that we process

Motiontales processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name

– Address data

– Phone number

– E-mail address

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@motiontales.nl, then we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Motiontales processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment
– To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Motiontales also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

 

Automated decision-making

Motiontales does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example a staff member of Motiontales) sitting in between.

 

How long we store personal data

Motiontales does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Motiontales will not sell your details to third parties and will only provide them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Motiontales remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Motiontales only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Motiontales and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@motiontales.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Motiontales also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the Dutch national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done using the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

Motiontales takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to abuse, loss to prevent unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@motiontales.nl.